Cinderella Pet Rescue
        P.O. Box 533, Penitas, TX  78576
956-391-4399
About UsDogsCatsEquinesBefore & AfterCPR Needs
Adoption ProcessAdoption Foster AppVolunteersVolunteer AppEbay OptionsPet Humor
PartnersHOMEDONATE

Michelangelo
aka
Mickey
Michelangelo, better known as Mickey, was born in September of 2012 and weighs about 50 pounds. He is a happy boy who LOVES to be with people. He is eager to please and hates to be left behind. Mickey gets along great with other dogs and is very energetic. He would enjoy being your jogging companion or just snuggling up while you watch TV. Mickey will make a great addition to your family.